Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: TTGAAACTTT

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_N2505122711073   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_N148729217890   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N157222100349   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N580464126313   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_DCIS681452126309   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N24155164308   
SAGE_Breast_normal_organoid_B5818181278   
SAGE_Ovary_normal_CS_HOSE_44772863263   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_SSEA4+_C7_IDC4033812404011237   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGD0109862121220   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N57617381212   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC295408057210   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_DCIS66617659178   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N57646954141   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS67285750137   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N25600837132   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_myoepithelium_X_ITGB6+_AP7878550126   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC285278133125   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIEK03774722116   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_DCIS65704929101   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_normal_breast_associated_CD45+_AP3198516100   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_DCIS7519932596   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_breast_associated_P1H12+_AP_1570232794   
SAGE_Breast_normal_FS_NER345651692   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_X_MUC1+_AP751473285   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+AP_IDC7734103081   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N15639942681   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_SW837611482271   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N5762272565   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_IDC7690062263   
SAGE_Breast_phyllodes_tumor_fibroblasts_AP_070202595751860   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P11028733058   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGP01083193055   
SAGE_Peritoneum_mesothelioma_B_1232529955   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_IDC734399952   
SAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_AP_1791522050   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_IDC7680241647   
SAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_B_IDC8504851247   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P2502971247   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC7650911339   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C1_IDC31428660477936   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C4_IDC40357091064836   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS-357402931   
SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_HAIIb669881029   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs0284389250757429   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R512753791026   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C2_IDC34472096058024   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N7_N5811007864125322   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGX0884391022   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C5_IDC27379656840721   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS-266168618   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_MD_LCIS67834617   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_G32946802417   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C6_IDC31420875534116   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC2639361315   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_ASC352478415   
SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_CL_CAPAN137674315   
SAGE_Stomach_normal_B_antrum26653215   
SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_C0181380614   
SAGE_Ovary_cystadenoma_CL_ML10-1055144414   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_AS240768314   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC2857956413   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N1571704513   
SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_G18963075412   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_breast_carcinoma_associated_P1H12+_AP_DCIS665314412   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs0283369223919710   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_liver_associated_AP_NLEC177759410   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C3_IDC3841174102049   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC96593539   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N154143029   
SAGE_Fibroblasts_CL_postcrisis2183319   
SAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_MD_L108688749   
SAGE_Prostate_adenocarcinoma_MD_PR3176495139   
SAGE_Skin_melanoma_B_DB24133829   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_B_G2346492539   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R3537382238   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CS_TA24667828   
SAGE_Esophagus_Adenocarcinoma_B_CA1D7379338   
SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_CL_Panc12474918   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_B_LN-12259918   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HG79371448   
SAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs023067556222908   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_13945631427   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R4555182527   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R5825218927   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_BWHT18_DCIS5070127   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_PE25234227   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_CL_UIFU07501937   
SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_NAM017854837   
SAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_CL_K35484227   
SAGE_Universal_reference_human_RNA_CL5172927   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_11506237326   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIFK08594436   
SAGE_Lung_normal_B_18870836   
SAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-83198716   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HS295883126   
SAGE_Vascular_normal_CS_VEGF+5731626   
SAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs023761356881986   
SAGE_Bone_Marrow_Normal_FS_hs040448425471255   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoblastoma_B_8193397515   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_H5806861425   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_28d11062435   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_12733861415   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC87396725   
SAGE_Esophagus_Dysplasia_B_HGD027861125   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_Mock3881915   
SAGE_Stomach_normal_MD_14S7335325   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-04-P4944306814   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-09-P5588598424   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-13-P3014534214   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MDA435H244663114   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_MD_DCIS4078314   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_metastasis_B_24979414   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_B_Tu984137114   
SAGE_Leukocytes_normal_B_14787314   
SAGE_Lung_normal_CL_L154222614   
SAGE_Ovary_normal_CL_IOSE29EC-114715914   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H51610811623   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R102312269023   
SAGE_Brain_fetal_normal_B_S130554663   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_GBM10625976213   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H13225949813   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H3066045413   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H4845746913   
SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_I_B_SF44655464713   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_DCIS-46060513   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_IDC-56045113   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC86652013   
SAGE_Breast_fibroadenoma_MD5568813   
SAGE_Muscle_Rhabdomyosarcoma_B_16127013   
SAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-75351413   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_B_pool26603413   
SAGE_Prostate_normal_B_26405813   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02803618498573   
SAGE_Spinal_cord_normal_B_15478513   
SAGE_Vascular_normal_CS_control5164213   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_lung_macrophage_normal_AP_L15187213   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_depleted_mononuclear_cells_normal_AP_A15379513   
SAGE_Bone_Marrow_Cancer_FS_hs04054900037512   
SAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-V28082712   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H2729605912   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_97-05-P0156997112   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-05-P0408925812   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H2757231812   
SAGE_Brain_normal_peds_cortex_B_H15717755412   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_IDC-36889112   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS78918412   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H7_normal_p33_CL_SHE1327246542   
SAGE_Prostate_normal_epithelium_CS_senescent7171712   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02743895211452   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_43910782411   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_58410300811   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_R14011873311   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H50112830911   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H53010243911   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N2_N3513584223711   
SAGE_Retina_Peripheral_normal_B_210531211   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02733881770241   
SAGE_Thyroid_follicular_adenoma_B_TT00510157811   
SAGE_Thyroid_normal_B_00111593811   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02406216426280   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02413335801150   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02645833968280   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs0265464019840   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs0266424461240   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N1_N33964688070   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N3_N47303600280   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N4_N48180227470   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N5_N47189093830   
SAGE_Embryo_Pre-Cancer_B_hs03246893016320   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H14_normal_p22_CL_SHE1421217010   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H1_normal_p31_CL_SHE1727620310   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H9_normal_p38_CL_SHES240143210   
SAGE_Eye_Retinoblastoma_B_hs03891243423240   
SAGE_Foreskin_normal_B_hs0305394035040   
SAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs02045178993220   
SAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs0429575684850   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs0279570329860   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02754128221100   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02765631800270   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02715807686100   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0272439755020   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0277526978930   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0278304222120   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0281651708940   
SAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs0212637016170   
SAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs0213593549020   
SAGE_Uterus_Normal_B_hs0194645262390