Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: TGTGGGTGCT , prostate , neoplasia , Tissues and cell lines

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_A+302981385   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP-C400291154   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_B_LN-122599544   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP_no-DHT621601341   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_B_pool2660341236   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP-T43542836   
SAGE_Prostate_adenocarcinoma_CL_LNCaP22344435   
SAGE_Prostate_adenocarcinoma_MD_PR317649511030   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP60250929   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_AS24076814   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_Mock3881900