Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: TCAGATCTTT , skin , normal , Tissues and cell lines

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Skin_normal_B_NS3661579431   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs027243975504062184   
SAGE_Foreskin_normal_B_hs030539403502777140   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs027830422211719113   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs028165170893615110   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02775269789225985   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02715807686223276   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02824411636125556