Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: TAACTTGTGA , skin , normal , Tissues only

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Skin_normal_B_NS36615843   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0272439755084738   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02816517089105932   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0277526978960622   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0278304222133021   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0271580768654718   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0282441163639317   
SAGE_Foreskin_normal_B_hs0305394035028914