Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: GGGGAAATCG , skin , normal , Tissues and cell lines

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0272439755092341   
SAGE_Skin_normal_B_NS36615738   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0277526978945717   
SAGE_Foreskin_normal_B_hs0305394035032316   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0271580768649316   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0278304222120413   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs028244116362169   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs028165170892417