Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: GGGCCCCAAA , colon , neoplasia , Tissues and cell lines

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Normal_Oxygen7928458146   
SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_wildtype_p53_Normal_Oxygen8039852129   
SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_wildtype_p53_Anoxia7901545113   
SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Anoxia7905340101   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_RKO512942389   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_HCT116556411450   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_SW837611481549   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_B_Tu10255700932   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_Caco260682929   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_B_Tu9841371524