Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: GGCACCTCAG

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N6_N48104876561271168   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N7_N581100786441070746   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N580464172427   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC295408091336   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N25600883296   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_breast_associated_P1H12+_AP_15702377270   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N5_N4718909382102222   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_breast_carcinoma_associated_P1H12+_AP_DCIS66531472220   
SAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_B_IDC85048555217   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC285278146174   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_DCIS66617654163   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_IDC76900651147   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_DCIS68145259144   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_SSEA4+_C7_IDC4033812402279134   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_DCIS65704934119   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N156399433103   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_normal_breast_associated_CD45+_AP3198516100   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_DCIS7519932388   
SAGE_Breast_normal_organoid_B581812585   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C5_IDC273796568134570   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_N1487291769   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_liver_associated_AP_NLEC1777592666   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N5761732565   
SAGE_Peritoneum_normal_B_13535271659   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_IDC7343991058   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_IDC7680241955   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGX0884392352   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N5762271949   
SAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_AP_1791521948   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGD01098622341   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC7650911236   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_metastasis_B_249794832   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_MD_LCIS678341029   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIFK0859441125   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGP01083191425   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N576469923   
SAGE_Breast_phyllodes_tumor_fibroblasts_AP_07020259575723   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_AS240768419   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P1102873917   
SAGE_Ovary_normal_CS_HOSE_447728416   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_N250512415   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_B_UIGA093846714   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS789184613   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC963539412   
SAGE_Breast_normal_FS_NER34565211   
SAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_MD_L935916211   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N1_N33964688049310   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS672857410   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIEK037747210   
SAGE_Fibroblasts_CL_postcrisis2183319   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CS_TA24667828   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_3_CL_UIIA06802138   
SAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-V28082737   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R4555182527   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_DL58367137   
SAGE_Brain_normal_peds_cortex_B_H15717755437   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_ASC35247827   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_PE25234227   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_lung_macrophage_normal_AP_L15187227   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P25029727   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N2_N35135842234506   
SAGE_Lung_normal_B_18870836   
SAGE_Lung_normal_CL_L162898316   
SAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs023067556222306   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_R92710734435   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C3_IDC3841174101185   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+AP_IDC77341025   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC263936115   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_CL_UIFU07501925   
SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_NAM017854825   
SAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-N9493724   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H50112830934   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-13-P3014534214   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C1_IDC3142866041034   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C4_IDC403570910754   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_DCIS-54309814   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N24155114   
SAGE_Heart_normal_B_18306324   
SAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-64144314   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_A29878624   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R102312269023   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H135312480523   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_pooled5642813   
SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_I_B_SF44655464713   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C6_IDC314208755763   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS-35740213   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N15722213   
SAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-75351413   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP6025013   
SAGE_Testis_Embyronal_Carcinoma_B_16635213   
SAGE_Thyroid_normal_B_00111593823   
SAGE_Vascular_normal_CS_VEGF+5731613   
SAGE_Bone_marrow_normal_AP_CD34+/CD38-/lin-8639112   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H2729605912   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H5638856812   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_H5806861412   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H11106898612   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R709909912   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-05-P0408925812   
SAGE_Brain_normal_cortex_B_BB5429423312   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_95-3476707012   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_myoepithelium_X_ITGB6+_AP7878512   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_CL_UIGE07775712   
SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Anoxia7905312   
SAGE_GallBladder_Normal_B_HN8570612   
SAGE_Lung_tumor_associated_chronic_inflammation_B_UIHM09896212   
SAGE_Lymph_Node_normal_B_19942612   
SAGE_Prostate_normal_epithelium_CS_senescent7171712   
SAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs02135935490662   
SAGE_Bone_Marrow_Normal_FS_hs04044842547441   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_43910782411   
SAGE_Brain_fetal_normal_B_S130554631   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C2_IDC344720960271   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N3_N473036002301   
SAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs02045178993261   
SAGE_Uterus_normal_B_hs01953718463221   
SAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs02376135688481   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_normal_AP_P110115811   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_C110165611   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs0264583396840   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N4_N48180227460   
SAGE_Embryo_Pre-Cancer_B_hs0324689301620   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_normal_CL_hs0238363608320   
SAGE_Eye_Retinoblastoma_B_hs03891243423240   
SAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs0196479148130   
SAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs0429575684870   
SAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs0430639970560   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs0279570329840   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs0283369223960   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs0284389250760   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs0273388177050   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02743895211180   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs0275412822160   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs0276563180020   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0277526978980   
SAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs0212637016130   
SAGE_Uterus_Normal_B_hs0194645262320