Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: GCTGAACGCG

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N5_N4718909386997740   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N6_N4810487652888550   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N7_N581100786423673430   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_DCIS681452175429   
SAGE_Leukocytes_normal_B_14787373304   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N2_N351358422317612259   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N1_N3396468809925205   
SAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_AP_17915274186   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC285278149185   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N4_N4818022741606178   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_DCIS66617658175   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_N14872938155   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC295408041151   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_breast_associated_P1H12+_AP_15702342147   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_breast_carcinoma_associated_P1H12+_AP_DCIS66531448146   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N3_N4730360022099138   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS67285746126   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_SSEA4+_C7_IDC4033812402007118   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_DCIS65704933115   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC96353935110   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N58046444109   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_DCIS75199328107   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC285795629100   
SAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-N949374799   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS7891844294   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC7650912989   
SAGE_Peritoneum_normal_B_13535272385   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_normal_AP_P11011584385   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS-2661682884   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_IDC7690062984   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P11028734281   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_lung_macrophage_normal_AP_L1518722180   
SAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-V2808272971   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_myoepithelium_X_ITGB6+_AP787852871   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N2560082071   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N15639942268   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_G329468021668   
SAGE_Breast_phyllodes_tumor_fibroblasts_AP_070202595752067   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_3_CL_UIIA0680212367   
SAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-8319871062   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_MD_LCIS678342161   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_IDC7680242161   
SAGE_Rheumatoid_arthritis_synovial_fibroblast_CS424721361   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+AP_IDC7734102259   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_P2544261658   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N2415511257   
SAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-7535141556   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HS29588311654   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N5764692052   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N5762272052   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N5761732052   
SAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_MD_L10868872352   
SAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_B_IDC8504851351   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P2502971351   
SAGE_Breast_normal_organoid_B581811448   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_N2505121247   
SAGE_Pelvis_mixoid_chondrosarcoma_grade2_B_UIHT0835772047   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_CT15_IDC21840545   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGD01098622545   
SAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_CL_K4529731245   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_metastasis_B_2497941144   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_AS240768944   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C1_IDC31428660493743   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_ZR75_1_untreated32303743   
SAGE_Skin_normal_B_NS36615843   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_normal_breast_associated_CD45+_AP31985743   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C3_IDC38411741087242   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_X_MUC1+_AP751471642   
SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_II_B_SF2176487111041   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC2639361840   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGX0884391840   
SAGE_Embryo_Pre-Cancer_B_hs03246893016141340   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_IDC734399740   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_A2987862040   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_normal_AP_A1999131938   
SAGE_Lung_normal_CL_L1542226837   
SAGE_Pancreas_normal_CS_HX31985637   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C4_IDC40357091063235   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C5_IDC27379656867635   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGP01083191935   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C6_IDC31420875570633   
SAGE_Testis_Embyronal_Carcinoma_B_1663521133   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C2_IDC34472096077632   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CL_HME5055516932   
SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_wildtype_p53_Anoxia790151332   
SAGE_Lung_tumor_associated_chronic_inflammation_B_UIHM0989621632   
SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_CL_Panc124749432   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_IDC-4640951031   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N157222931   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_RKO51294831   
SAGE_Ovary_endometriosis_CL_E12760971231   
SAGE_Pancreas_normal_CS_H12632223531   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_ASC352478830   
SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_NAM01785481230   
SAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_CL_K354842829   
SAGE_Breast_normal_FS_NER34565528   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs0279570329880928   
SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_G18963075928   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC965935927   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_B_G23464925927   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIEK037747526   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_B_LN-122599326   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_depleted_mononuclear_cells_normal_AP_A153795726   
SAGE_Ovary_cystadenoma_CL_ML10-1055144725   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC866520824   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N1541430524   
SAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-641443524   
SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_III_B_SF236659786723   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_BWHT18_DCIS50701623   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_B_UIGA0938461123   
SAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs0429575684867823   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HG7937141123   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_C11016561223   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_SW83761148722   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC873967821   
SAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_B_K2D46853521   
SAGE_Liver_normal_B_166308721   
SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_I_B_SF427169253720   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_ZR75_1_estrogen38797420   
SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Anoxia79053820   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_control_CL_H24760428619   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_ZR75_1_tamoxifen40052419   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_MD_DCIS40783419   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_A+30298319   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP_no-DHT62160619   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_CL_UIGE077757718   
SAGE_Fibroblasts_CL_postcrisis21833218   
SAGE_Muscle_normal_B_old53889518   
SAGE_Ovary_carcinoma_CL_A278021369218   
SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_B_96-625233213318   
SAGE_Peritoneum_mesothelioma_B_1232529318   
SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_C0181380717   
SAGE_Placenta_first_trimester_normal_B_189265817   
SAGE_Prostate_adenocarcinoma_CL_LNCaP22344217   
SAGE_Thyroid_normal_B_0011159381017   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_DCIS-460605516   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N1571704616   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H1425C88990715   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_PE252342415   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_CL_UIFU075019615   
SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Normal_Oxygen79284615   
SAGE_Placenta_normal_B_1118083915   
SAGE_Stomach_normal_B_antrum26653215   
SAGE_Universal_reference_human_RNA_CL51729415   
SAGE_Uterus_Normal_B_hs0194645262348715   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_liver_associated_AP_NLEC177759615   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_H58068614514   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_H39255990414   
SAGE_Brain_normal_cortex_B_BB54294233714   
SAGE_Skin_melanoma_B_DB241338314   
SAGE_Bone_marrow_normal_AP_CD34+/CD38-/lin-86391613   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_R140118733813   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-13-P30145342313   
SAGE_Breast_metastatic_carcinoma_B_LN145087313   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIFK085944613   
SAGE_Kidney_carcinoma_B_D2100281713   
SAGE_Lung_normal_B_188708613   
SAGE_Lung_normal_CL_L1628983213   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs0240621642640312   
SAGE_Brain_normal_cortex_B_pool662451412   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MDA435C47270312   
SAGE_Breast_normal_B_gestational hyperplasia161704412   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_1_CL_UIIC033081212   
SAGE_Ovary_carcinoma_CL_ES2-131159212   
SAGE_Ovary_normal_CL_IOSE29EC-1147159312   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs0276563180033912   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_407108312611   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H102051573311   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R45551825311   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H111068986411   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H833100600611   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_H54+LacZ66908411   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_PE250132311   
SAGE_Muscle_normal_B_young53947311   
SAGE_Thyroid_follicular_carcinoma_B_TT004124664711   
SAGE_Bone_marrow_normal_B_D0136577210   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R7099099510   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_pooled56428310   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_28d110624610   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs0284389250721310   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0281651708935610   
SAGE_Uterus_normal_B_hs0195371846320410   
SAGE_Bone_marrow_normal_AP_CD34+/CD38+/lin+8159549   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_34310015859   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H38810628559   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H5638856849   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R102312269069   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R5108407349   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R62812043169   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_CL_H3414392029   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_DCIS-54309829   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H1_normal_p54_CL_SHE16218214109   
SAGE_Prostate_normal_B_26405839   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs028244116362009   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R3537382238   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_4d11521258   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CS_TA24667828   
SAGE_Brain_normal_leptomeninges_B_AL27247338   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_IDC-36889138   
SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_HAIIb6698838   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs028336922391518   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs027243975501848   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs027752697892288   
SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_xenograft_X1016974938   
SAGE_Stomach_normal_MD_13S4590828   
SAGE_Stomach_normal_MD_14S7335338   
SAGE_Brain_astrocyte_normal_CL_NHA55148127   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_R92710734447   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_13945631427   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R5127537937   
SAGE_Brain_fetal_normal_B_S1305546117   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R2010105347   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_H54+EGFRvIII5698227   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_HCT1165564127   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H14_normal_p22_CL_SHE1421217087   
SAGE_Foreskin_normal_B_hs030539403501577   
SAGE_GallBladder_Normal_B_HN8570637   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs028036184981337   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs027158076862277   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_depleted_mononuclear_cells_normal_AP_P15163427   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H2729605936   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H12711448946   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H51811602246   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS-35740226   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H1_normal_p31_CL_SHE1727620396   
SAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_B_K16031926   
SAGE_Pancreas_carcinoma_CL_ASPC3122416   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_B_pool26603426   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP6025026   
SAGE_Retina_Peripheral_normal_B_15966126   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs027438952111186   
SAGE_Urothelium_normal_B_hs023931143071036   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H53010243935   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_12733861415   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_95-2593936415   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_95-3476707025   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H13_normal_p22_CL_SHE1522110165   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H7_normal_p33_CL_SHE1327246575   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HSF6_normal_p50_CL_SHES922448865   
SAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_B_13625615   
SAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_MD_L93591615   
SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_B_91-161133358215   
SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_CL_CAPAN13767415   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_Mock3881915   
SAGE_Prostate_normal_epithelium_CS_senescent7171725   
SAGE_Retina_normal_B_4cRet10370135   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs027338817701105   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs027541282211075   
SAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs021359354901735   
SAGE_Bone_Marrow_Normal_FS_hs040448425471094   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H50112830934   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_2394665314   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H13714933814   
SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_II_B_SF36224485714   
SAGE_Brain_normal_substantia_nigra_B_14177314   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MDA435H244663114   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MDA435H484032314   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_B_Tu984137114   
SAGE_Colon_normal_B_NC24847914   
SAGE_Kidney_Glomeruli_Normal_B_bjballer14890514   
SAGE_Kidney_normal_B_14099314   
SAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs020451789931244   
SAGE_Ovary_normal_CS_HOSE_44772814   
SAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs043063997051544   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP-C4002914   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02664244612723   
SAGE_Bone_Marrow_AML_FS_CD34+CD38+6151913   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_43910782423   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H35910576423   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_GBM10625976213   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H135312480523   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_stem_cells10841423   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_96-04-P0195264513   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_CL_4-HCR6659913   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_CL_D2836631613   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MCF7estradiol_3h6016213   
SAGE_Breast_metastatic_carcinoma_B_LN26034313   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_Caco26068213   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H9_normal_p38_CL_SHES240143283   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HES3_normal_p16_CL_SHE1020535343   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HES4_normal_p36_CL_SHE1120923243   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_normal_CL_hs02383636083633   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02783042221583   
SAGE_Spinal_cord_normal_B_15478513   
SAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs021263701611073   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02645833968612   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02654640198562   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_I_B_H10437592212   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_hypoxia_CL_H2477176512   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-09-P5588598412   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H2757231812   
SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_wildtype_p53_Normal_Oxygen8039812   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_BG01_normal_p20_CL_SHE1920166832   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H9_normal_p38_CL_SHES115173522   
SAGE_Esophagus_Dysplasia_B_LGD017490412   
SAGE_Heart_normal_B_18306312   
SAGE_Lymph_Node_normal_B_19942612   
SAGE_Prostate_normal_epithelium_CS_confluent7189712   
SAGE_Retinal_Pigment_Epithelium_normal_B_4PeriRPE9019912   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_hemangioma_B_1467568012   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02413335801241   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H97010698211   
SAGE_Eye_Retinoblastoma_B_hs038912434232771   
SAGE_Placenta_hydatidiform_mole_B_110167711   
SAGE_Retina_macula_normal_B_HMAC210241711   
SAGE_Thyroid_follicular_adenoma_B_TT00510157811   
SAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs02306755622381   
SAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs02376135688411   
SAGE_Bone_Marrow_Cancer_FS_hs04054900037230   
SAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs0196479148160