Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: CGCTGGTTCC , stomach , neoplasia , Tissues only

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_G18963075202640   
SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_xenograph_X435162090348   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_G3294680278333   
SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_xenograft_X10169749105301   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HG793714139296   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HS295883167227   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_B_G2346492563194