Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: CCCATCCGAA , stomach , neoplasia , Tissues only

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_G1896307551161   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_B_G2346492542129   
SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_xenograft_X1016974941117   
SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_xenograph_X43516202285   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HG7937143472   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HS29588311964   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_G32946802312