Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: ATGGTGGGGG

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N6_N4810487652666508   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_DCIS681452182446   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P1102873214416   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_liver_associated_AP_NLEC177759152390   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_DCIS751993100384   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+AP_IDC773410131356   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_IDC73439958337   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC765091108331   
SAGE_Peritoneum_normal_B_135352781302   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P25029773290   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_breast_associated_P1H12+_AP_15702379277   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS789184113253   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N25600869246   
SAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_AP_17915297245   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_breast_carcinoma_associated_P1H12+_AP_DCIS66531470214   
SAGE_Leukocytes_normal_B_14787351213   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N4_N4818022741715190   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N157170466184   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N58046472178   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N2_N351358422311511169   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N57622762162   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_IDC76802453155   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_myoepithelium_X_ITGB6+_AP7878556142   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H50112830990140   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N156399445140   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_X_MUC1+_AP7514752138   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_DCIS66617645136   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N3_N4730360022023133   
SAGE_Colon_normal_B_NC24847930123   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N57646947122   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC285278132121   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C2_IDC3447209602765117   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N1_N3396468805656117   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N7_N58110078646452117   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N15722233115   
SAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_B_IDC85048529114   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_IDC76900639113   
SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_CL_Panc12474914113   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC96593537112   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_normal_breast_associated_CD45+_AP3198518112   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N154143023111   
SAGE_Pelvis_mixoid_chondrosarcoma_grade2_B_UIHT08357745107   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_B_UIGA09384650106   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N57617340105   
SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_B_91-161133358217101   
SAGE_Colon_normal_B_NC14961025100   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N2415511991   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_3_CL_UIIA0680213191   
SAGE_Prostate_normal_MD_PR317592772791   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC9635392784   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R455518252181   
SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_II_B_SF3622448571775   
SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N5_N47189093868772   
SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_III_B_SF2366597862170   
SAGE_Lung_tumor_associated_chronic_inflammation_B_UIHM0989623570   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_DCIS6570491966   
SAGE_Urothelium_normal_B_hs0239311430795761   
SAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_B_1362561160   
SAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-6414431257   
SAGE_Breast_normal_organoid_B581811655   
SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_B_96-625233213954   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_I_B_H1043759221847   
SAGE_Bone_marrow_normal_AP_CD34+/CD38-/lin-863912046   
SAGE_Prostate_adenocarcinoma_MD_PR317649511546   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_normal_AP_A1999132244   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H1110689861543   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C1_IDC31428660494143   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_PE2523421142   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_metastasis_B_2497941040   
SAGE_Uterus_normal_B_hs0195371846374640   
SAGE_Bone_Marrow_Normal_FS_hs0404484254794839   
SAGE_Thyroid_normal_B_0011159382339   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS6728571438   
SAGE_Skin_normal_B_NS36615738   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_normal_AP_P11011581937   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C6_IDC31420875576036   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC29540801036   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_N148729936   
SAGE_Breast_phyllodes_tumor_fibroblasts_AP_070202595751136   
SAGE_Bone_Marrow_AML_FS_CD34+CD38+615191135   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C5_IDC27379656867035   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC2639361735   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_PE250132935   
SAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_MD_L10868871534   
SAGE_Brain_normal_leptomeninges_B_AL2724731233   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC8665201133   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGX0884391533   
SAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-753514933   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_C11016561733   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_P254426933   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R6281204311931   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS-357402931   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC2857956931   
SAGE_Peritoneum_mesothelioma_B_1232529530   
SAGE_Bone_marrow_normal_AP_CD34+/CD38+/lin+815951229   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_MD_LCIS678341029   
SAGE_Breast_normal_B_gestational hyperplasia161704929   
SAGE_Esophagus_Dysplasia_B_LGD01749041129   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_depleted_mononuclear_cells_normal_AP_A153795829   
SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_I_B_SF4271692531028   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC8739671027   
SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_N250512727   
SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_NAM01785481025   
SAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_CL_K354842725   
SAGE_Pancreas_normal_CS_HX31985425   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_G32946802625   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_B_G23464925824   
SAGE_Thyroid_follicular_carcinoma_B_TT0041246641524   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoblastoma_B_81933975423   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGD01098621323   
SAGE_Uterus_Normal_B_hs0194645262376423   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_depleted_mononuclear_cells_normal_AP_P151634623   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_ASC352478622   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_23946653521   
SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_I_B_SF446554647621   
SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_CL_CAPAN137674421   
SAGE_Spinal_cord_normal_B_154785621   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HS2958831620   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_A2987861020   
SAGE_Kidney_normal_B_140993419   
SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_lung_macrophage_normal_AP_L151872519   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R35373822718   
SAGE_Brain_fetal_normal_B_S13055462818   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C3_IDC38411741038018   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_CL_UIGE077757718   
SAGE_GallBladder_Normal_B_HN85706818   
SAGE_Lung_normal_CL_L1542226418   
SAGE_Breast_fibroadenoma_MD55688517   
SAGE_Bone_marrow_normal_B_D0136577316   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H388106285916   
SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_II_B_SF217648711416   
SAGE_Brain_normal_thalamus_B_124015216   
SAGE_Heart_normal_B_183063716   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H56388568715   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H833100600815   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS-266168515   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_439107824814   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H27296059714   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_H58068614514   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_IDC-368891514   
SAGE_Muscle_normal_B_old53889414   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R51275379513   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R20101053713   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R336102322713   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_DCIS-460605413   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_DCIS-543098313   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_CL_UIFU075019513   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_SW83761148413   
SAGE_Esophagus_Normal_B_CN0175634513   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP60250413   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs0284389250726813   
SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_hemangioma_B_14675680513   
SAGE_Bone_Marrow_Cancer_FS_hs0405490003731512   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_82899939612   
SAGE_Brain_normal_cortex_B_BB54294233612   
SAGE_Brain_normal_cortex_B_pool662451412   
SAGE_Brain_oligodendroglioma_B_100132442212   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_ZR75_1_untreated32303212   
SAGE_Pancreas_carcinoma_CL_ASPC31224212   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs0283369223923712   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R58252189311   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_BWHT18_DCIS50701311   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H518116022610   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_H39255990310   
SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HG793714510   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H105510988659   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_IDC-46409539   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_IDC-56045139   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_ZR75_1_tamoxifen4005229   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_Caco26068239   
SAGE_Fibroblasts_CL_postcrisis2183319   
SAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs042957568482879   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_B_pool26603439   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R102312269058   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H135312480558   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-13-P3014534228   
SAGE_Prostate_normal_epithelium_CS_confluent7189738   
SAGE_Stomach_normal_MD_14S7335338   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs026458339682137   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_R92710734447   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_13945631427   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_B_Tu1025570027   
SAGE_Esophagus_Dysplasia_B_HGD027861137   
SAGE_Foreskin_normal_B_hs030539403501407   
SAGE_Muscle_normal_B_young5394727   
SAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs043063997052557   
SAGE_Retina_Pigment_epithelium_normal_B_15366627   
SAGE_Retinal_Pigment_Epithelium_normal_B_4MacRPE7726237   
SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_xenograph_X435162027   
SAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs023067556222387   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs024062164262086   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_R14011873346   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_11506237326   
SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_1_CL_UIIC03308116   
SAGE_Liver_normal_B_16630826   
SAGE_Lung_normal_B_18870836   
SAGE_Lung_normal_CL_L162898316   
SAGE_Muscle_Rhabdomyosarcoma_B_16127026   
SAGE_Ovary_carcinoma_CL_ES2-13115916   
SAGE_Pancreas_normal_CS_H1263222316   
SAGE_Prostate_normal_B_26405826   
SAGE_Retinal_Pigment_Epithelium_normal_B_4PeriRPE9019936   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs027752697891776   
SAGE_Testis_Embyronal_Carcinoma_B_16635226   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_40710831235   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H35910576435   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_H54+LacZ6690825   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_12733861415   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_C6097461225   
SAGE_Breast_normal_FS_NER3456515   
SAGE_Esophagus_Adenocarcinoma_B_CA1D7379325   
SAGE_Kidney_carcinoma_B_D210028135   
SAGE_Retina_Macula_normal_B_4Mac10141735   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs028165170891865   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs028244116361125   
SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_xenograft_X1016974925   
SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R5108407324   
SAGE_Brain_normal_cerebellum_B_BB5424050014   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_SSEA4+_C7_IDC403381240794   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MDA435H244663114   
SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIFK08594424   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_B_Tu984137114   
SAGE_Eye_lens_B_UIHI08589824   
SAGE_Kidney_Glomeruli_Normal_B_bjballer14890514   
SAGE_Ovary_normal_CL_IOSE29EC-114715914   
SAGE_Placenta_first_trimester_normal_B_18926524   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP-T4354214   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_AS24076814   
SAGE_Retina_Peripheral_normal_B_4Peri12669134   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02724397550964   
SAGE_Brain_astrocyte_normal_CL_NHA55148113   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_34310015823   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_58410300823   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H12711448923   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_pooled5642813   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_4d11521223   
SAGE_Brain_normal_cerebellum_B_15038513   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MCF7estradiol_10H6072513   
SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MCF7estradiol_3h6016213   
SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CL_HME505551613   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_HCT1165564113   
SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_RKO5129413   
SAGE_Embryo_Pre-Cancer_B_hs032468930161163   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H1_normal_p31_CL_SHE1727620353   
SAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_CL_K45297313   
SAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs020451789931033   
SAGE_Ovary_cystadenoma_CL_ML10-105514413   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs027957032981063   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02754128221813   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02765631800873   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02654640198562   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02664244612542   
SAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_425Otx2siRNA9729112   
SAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-N9493712   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_hypoxia_CL_H2477176512   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_97-05-P3127429512   
SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-05-P0408925812   
SAGE_Brain_normal_peds_cortex_B_H15717755412   
SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Anoxia7905312   
SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_wildtype_p53_Anoxia7901512   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H13_normal_p22_CL_SHE1522110132   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H9_normal_p38_CL_SHES115173522   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HES3_normal_p16_CL_SHE1020535332   
SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_C018138012   
SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_HAIIb6698812   
SAGE_Ovary_endometriosis_CL_E127609712   
SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02803618498422   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H51610811611   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_28d11062411   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H7_normal_p33_CL_SHE1327246521   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HES4_normal_p36_CL_SHE1120923221   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HSF6_normal_p50_CL_SHES922448821   
SAGE_Placenta_normal_B_111808311   
SAGE_Retina_normal_B_4cRet10370111   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02733881770381   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02715807686581   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02783042221301   
SAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs02376135688571   
SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs0241333580140   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C4_IDC40357091090   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_BG01_normal_p20_CL_SHE1920166810   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H14_normal_p22_CL_SHE1421217010   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H9_normal_p38_CL_SHES240143220   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_normal_CL_hs02383636083180   
SAGE_Eye_Retinoblastoma_B_hs038912434232500   
SAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs0196479148170   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02743895211150   
SAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs0212637016180   
SAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs02135935490120