Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: AGACTGATCC , brain , glioblastoma multiforme , Tissues only

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H1425C88990613   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H13714933828   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R33610232235   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_GBM10625976213   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H83310060023   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H11106898612   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R709909912   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H135312480500   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R2010105300   
SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_pooled5642800