Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: AGACTGATCC , brain , astrocytoma grade ii , Tissues only

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H51610811623   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H35910576411   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H12711448900   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H38810628500   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H51811602200   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H53010243900   
SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H5638856800