Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: AAGTTAATGT

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Thyroid_follicular_adenoma_B_TT00510157811   
SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C5_IDC27379656810   
SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_normal_CL_hs0238363608320   
SAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs0196479148120   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs0273388177020   
SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs0275412822130   
SAGE_Urothelium_normal_B_hs0239311430720   
SAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs0237613568820