Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: AAGAAGATAG , skin , normal , Tissues only

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Foreskin_normal_B_hs030539403505017254   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs027158076866370219   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs027752697894760180   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs027243975503805173   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs027830422212625172   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02816517089269182   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02824411636148367   
SAGE_Skin_normal_B_NS36615316