Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: AAAGTCAGAA , skin , normal , Tissues and cell lines

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0272439755067030   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0271580768678126   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0282441163634115   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs0281651708945113   
SAGE_Foreskin_normal_B_hs0305394035024012   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs027752697891776   
SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs027830422211016   
SAGE_Skin_normal_B_NS3661500