Skip Navigation
NCI banner National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


Digital Northern Results

Search query: AAAGTCAGAA , prostate , neoplasia , Tissues and cell lines

Color Code                              
Tags per 200,000 <2 <4 <8 <16 <32 <64 <128 <256 <512 >512

LibraryTotal Tags
in Library
Tag CountsTags per
200,000
Color
Code
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP-C40029839   
SAGE_Prostate_adenocarcinoma_MD_PR31764951927   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_B_pool266034927   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP-T43542627   
SAGE_Prostate_adenocarcinoma_CL_LNCaP22344326   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP60250619   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP_no-DHT62160516   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_A+30298213   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_AS24076829   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_B_LN-12259900   
SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_Mock3881900