Skip Navigation
National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping
Cancer Genome Characterization Initiative

Visit the database of genomic characterization data for multiple tumor types.


SAGE Absolute Level Lister

Due to our latest update, search function can only accept a-z, A-Z and 0-9. Other special characters will be removed from search query.

Our team is working on fixing this issue. We will update the site once we resolve this issue.

What the SAGE Absolute Level Lister Can Do

The SAGE Absolute Level Lister breaks down the total number of tags in a single library into various expression levels from lowest to highest and lists the distinct tags in each expression level.

SAGE Library List

  • Click on the library to find library information.
  • Click on the "Total Tag" number to view the tag frequency distribution of the library.
  • SAGE library names describes the convention for naming SAGE libraries and explains the codes.

View Long Tag Libraries

TissueLibrary Name - Short TagsTotal Tags
BladderSAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02406216426
 SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02413335801
 SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02645833968
 SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02654640198
 SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02664244612
BoneSAGE_Pelvis_mixoid_chondrosarcoma_grade2_B_UIHT083577
Bone MarrowSAGE_Bone_Marrow_AML_FS_CD34+CD38+61519
 SAGE_Bone_Marrow_Cancer_FS_hs04054900037
 SAGE_Bone_Marrow_Normal_FS_hs04044842547
 SAGE_Bone_marrow_normal_AP_CD34+/CD38+/lin+81595
 SAGE_Bone_marrow_normal_AP_CD34+/CD38-/lin-86391
 SAGE_Bone_marrow_normal_B_D0136577
BrainSAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_425C262642
 SAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_425Otx2siRNA97291
 SAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-N94937
 SAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-V280827
 SAGE_Brain_astrocyte_normal_CL_NHA551481
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_343100158
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_407108312
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_439107824
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_584103008
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_82899939
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H102051573
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H1055109886
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H27296059
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H970106982
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_R140118733
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_R927107344
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H127114489
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H359105764
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H388106285
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H501128309
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H516108116
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H518116022
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H530102439
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H56388568
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_I_B_H104375922
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoblastoma_B_81933975
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_115062373
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_139456314
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_23946653
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_H58068614
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R1023122690
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R35373822
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R45551825
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R51084073
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R51275379
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R58252189
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R628120431
 SAGE_Brain_fetal_normal_B_S1305546
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_GBM106259762
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H111068986
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H1353124805
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H137149338
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H1425C88990
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H833100600
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R20101053
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R336102322
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R7099099
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_pooled56428
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_28d110624
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_4d115212
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_H39255990
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_H54+EGFRvIII56982
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_H54+LacZ66908
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_stem_cells108414
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CS_TA246678
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_control_CL_H24760428
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_hypoxia_CL_H24771765
 SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_III_B_SF236659786
 SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_II_B_SF217648711
 SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_II_B_SF362244857
 SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_I_B_SF427169253
 SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_I_B_SF446554647
 SAGE_Brain_normal_cortex_B_BB54294233
 SAGE_Brain_normal_cortex_B_pool662451
 SAGE_Brain_normal_leptomeninges_B_AL272473
 SAGE_Brain_normal_peds_cortex_B_H157177554
 SAGE_Brain_normal_substantia_nigra_B_141773
 SAGE_Brain_normal_thalamus_B_124015
 SAGE_Brain_oligodendroglioma_B_100132442
 SAGE_Brain_oligodendroglioma_B_H98827864
BreastSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C1_IDC314286604
 SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C2_IDC344720960
 SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C3_IDC384117410
 SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C4_IDC403570910
 SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C5_IDC273796568
 SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C6_IDC314208755
 SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_SSEA4+_C7_IDC403381240
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N1_N339646880
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N2_N3513584223
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N3_N473036002
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N4_N481802274
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N5_N471890938
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N6_N481048765
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N7_N5811007864
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_95-25939364
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_95-34767070
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_BWHT18_DCIS50701
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_CT15_IDC21840
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_DCIS-460605
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_DCIS-543098
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_IDC-368891
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_IDC-464095
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_IDC-560451
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MCF7control_0h59877
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MCF7estradiol_10H60725
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MCF7estradiol_3h60162
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MDA435C47270
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MDA435H2446631
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MDA435H4840323
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_ZR75_1_estrogen38797
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_ZR75_1_tamoxifen40052
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_ZR75_1_untreated32303
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_MD_DCIS40783
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_MD_LCIS67834
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_DCIS681452
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_DCIS751993
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC765091
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC873967
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC963539
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_DCIS657049
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_IDC768024
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS-266168
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS-357402
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS672857
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS789184
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+AP_IDC773410
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC866520
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC965935
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC2639361
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC2857956
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_PE250132
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_ASC352478
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_PE252342
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC2852781
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC2954080
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_X_MUC1+_AP75147
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_metastasis_B_249794
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_myoepithelium_X_ITGB6+_AP78785
 SAGE_Breast_fibroadenoma_MD55688
 SAGE_Breast_metastatic_carcinoma_B_LN145087
 SAGE_Breast_metastatic_carcinoma_B_LN260343
 SAGE_Breast_normal_B_gestational hyperplasia161704
 SAGE_Breast_normal_FS_NER34565
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_N148729
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_N250512
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N1541430
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N241551
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N576469
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N256008
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N580464
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N1571704
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N576227
 SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_IDC769006
 SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N157222
 SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N1563994
 SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N576173
 SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CL_HME5055516
 SAGE_Breast_normal_organoid_B58181
 SAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_AP_179152
 SAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_B_IDC850485
 SAGE_Breast_phyllodes_tumor_fibroblasts_AP_07020259575
CartilageSAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_1_CL_UIIC033081
 SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_B_UIGA093846
 SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_CL_UIFU075019
 SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_CL_UIGE077757
 SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_3_CL_UIIA068021
 SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIEK037747
 SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIFK085944
 SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGD0109862
 SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGP0108319
 SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGX088439
CerebellumSAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_127338614
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_96-04-P01952645
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_97-05-P01569971
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_97-05-P31274295
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-04-P11732570
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-04-P49443068
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-05-P04089258
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-05-P60848451
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-09-P55885984
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-13-P30145342
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_C60974612
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_DL583671
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_DL768392
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H132259498
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H141361853
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H27572318
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H30660454
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H48457469
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H87667404
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H97285376
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_CL_4-HCR66599
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_CL_D28366316
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_CL_H34143920
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_CL_mhh-147858
 SAGE_Brain_normal_cerebellum_B_150385
 SAGE_Brain_normal_cerebellum_B_BB54240500
ColonSAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_B_Tu10255700
 SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_B_Tu9841371
 SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_Caco260682
 SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_HCT11655641
 SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_RKO51294
 SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_SW83761148
 SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Anoxia79053
 SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Normal_Oxygen79284
 SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_wildtype_p53_Anoxia79015
 SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_wildtype_p53_Normal_Oxygen80398
 SAGE_Colon_normal_B_NC149610
 SAGE_Colon_normal_B_NC248479
Embryonic TissueSAGE_Embryo_Pre-Cancer_B_hs03246893016
EyeSAGE_Eye_Retinoblastoma_B_hs038912434232
 SAGE_Eye_lens_B_UIHI085898
Gastrointestinal TractSAGE_Stomach_normal_MD_13S45908
HeartSAGE_Heart_normal_B_183063
KidneySAGE_Kidney_Glomeruli_Normal_B_bjballer148905
 SAGE_Kidney_carcinoma_B_D2100281
 SAGE_Kidney_embryonic_CL_293+beta-catenin23519
 SAGE_Kidney_embryonic_CL_293-control41955
 SAGE_Kidney_normal_B_140993
LiverSAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_B_K160319
 SAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_B_K2D46853
 SAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_CL_K354842
 SAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_CL_K452973
 SAGE_Liver_normal_B_166308
LungSAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_B_136256
 SAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_MD_L1086887
 SAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_MD_L935916
 SAGE_Lung_normal_B_188708
 SAGE_Lung_normal_CL_L1542226
 SAGE_Lung_normal_CL_L1628983
 SAGE_Lung_tumor_associated_chronic_inflammation_B_UIHM098962
Lymph NodeSAGE_Lymph_Node_Lymphoma_B_172008
 SAGE_Lymph_Node_normal_B_199426
 SAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs01964791481
 SAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs02045178993
MuscleSAGE_Muscle_Rhabdomyosarcoma_B_161270
 SAGE_Muscle_normal_B_old53889
 SAGE_Muscle_normal_B_young53947
OtherSAGE_Esophagus_Adenocarcinoma_B_CA1D73793
 SAGE_Esophagus_Dysplasia_B_HGD0278611
 SAGE_Esophagus_Dysplasia_B_LGD0174904
 SAGE_Esophagus_Normal_B_CN0175634
 SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_C0181380
 SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_HAIIb66988
 SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_NAM0178548
 SAGE_GallBladder_Normal_B_HN85706
 SAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs04295756848
 SAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs04306399705
 SAGE_Placenta_hydatidiform_mole_B_1101677
 SAGE_Rheumatoid_arthritis_synovial_fibroblast_CS42472
 SAGE_Urothelium_normal_B_hs02393114307
OvarySAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-641443
 SAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-753514
 SAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-831987
 SAGE_Ovary_carcinoma_CL_A278021369
 SAGE_Ovary_carcinoma_CL_ES2-131159
 SAGE_Ovary_cystadenoma_CL_ML10-1055144
 SAGE_Ovary_endometriosis_CL_E1276097
 SAGE_Ovary_normal_CL_IOSE29EC-1147159
 SAGE_Ovary_normal_CS_HOSE_447728
PancreasSAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_B_91-1611333582
 SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_B_96-625233213
 SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_CL_CAPAN137674
 SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_CL_Panc124749
 SAGE_Pancreas_carcinoma_CL_ASPC31224
 SAGE_Pancreas_carcinoma_CL_PL4529557
 SAGE_Pancreas_normal_B_121520
 SAGE_Pancreas_normal_CS_H12632223
 SAGE_Pancreas_normal_CS_HX31985
PeritoneumSAGE_Peritoneum_mesothelioma_B_1232529
 SAGE_Peritoneum_normal_B_1353527
PlacentaSAGE_Placenta_first_trimester_normal_B_189265
 SAGE_Placenta_normal_B_1118083
ProstateSAGE_Prostate_adenocarcinoma_CL_LNCaP22344
 SAGE_Prostate_adenocarcinoma_MD_PR31764951
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_B_LN-122599
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_B_pool266034
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_A+30298
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP60250
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP-C40029
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP-T43542
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP_no-DHT62160
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_AS240768
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_Mock38819
 SAGE_Prostate_normal_B_264058
 SAGE_Prostate_normal_MD_PR31759277
 SAGE_Prostate_normal_epithelium_CS_confluent71897
 SAGE_Prostate_normal_epithelium_CS_senescent71717
RetinaSAGE_Retina_Macula_normal_B_4Mac101417
 SAGE_Retina_Peripheral_normal_B_159661
 SAGE_Retina_Peripheral_normal_B_2105312
 SAGE_Retina_Peripheral_normal_B_4Peri126691
 SAGE_Retina_Pigment_epithelium_normal_B_153666
 SAGE_Retina_Retinoblastoma_B_188490
 SAGE_Retina_macula_normal_B_HMAC2102417
 SAGE_Retina_normal_B_4cRet103701
 SAGE_Retinal_Pigment_Epithelium_normal_B_4MacRPE77262
 SAGE_Retinal_Pigment_Epithelium_normal_B_4PeriRPE90199
SkinSAGE_Foreskin_normal_B_hs03053940350
 SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02795703298
 SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02803618498
 SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02833692239
 SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02843892507
 SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02733881770
 SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02743895211
 SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02754128221
 SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02765631800
 SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02715807686
 SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02724397550
 SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02775269789
 SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02783042221
 SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02816517089
 SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02824411636
 SAGE_Skin_melanoma_B_DB126032
 SAGE_Skin_melanoma_B_DB241338
 SAGE_Skin_normal_B_NS36615
Spinal CordSAGE_Spinal_cord_normal_B_154785
Stem CellSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_BG01_normal_p20_CL_SHE19201668
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H13_normal_p22_CL_SHE15221101
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H14_normal_p22_CL_SHE14212170
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H1_normal_p31_CL_SHE17276203
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H1_normal_p54_CL_SHE16218214
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H7_normal_p33_CL_SHE13272465
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H9_normal_p38_CL_SHES1151735
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H9_normal_p38_CL_SHES2401432
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HES3_normal_p16_CL_SHE10205353
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HES4_normal_p36_CL_SHE11209232
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HSF6_normal_p50_CL_SHES9224488
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_normal_CL_hs02383636083
StomachSAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_B_G23464925
 SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_G32946802
 SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HG793714
 SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HS2958831
 SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_G18963075
 SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_xenograft_X10169749
 SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_xenograph_X4351620
 SAGE_Stomach_normal_B_antrum26653
 SAGE_Stomach_normal_MD_14S73353
 SAGE_Stomach_normal_epithelium_B_body124761
TestisSAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs02126370161
 SAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs02135935490
 SAGE_Testis_Embyronal_Carcinoma_B_166352
ThyroidSAGE_Thyroid_follicular_adenoma_B_TT005101578
 SAGE_Thyroid_follicular_carcinoma_B_TT004124664
 SAGE_Thyroid_normal_B_001115938
Uncharacterized TissueSAGE_Fibroblasts_CL_postcrisis21833
 SAGE_Universal_reference_human_RNA_CL51729
UterusSAGE_Uterus_Normal_B_hs01946452623
 SAGE_Uterus_endometrium_normal_CS_DI121991
 SAGE_Uterus_normal_B_hs01953718463
VascularSAGE_Vascular_endothelium_breast_carcinoma_associated_P1H12+_AP_DCIS665314
 SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_hemangioma_B_14675680
 SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_breast_associated_P1H12+_AP_157023
 SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_liver_associated_AP_NLEC177759
 SAGE_Vascular_normal_CS_VEGF+57316
 SAGE_Vascular_normal_CS_control51642
 SAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs02306755622
 SAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs02376135688
White Blood CellsSAGE_Leukocytes_normal_B_147873
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_DCIS666176
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_IDC734399
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_lung_macrophage_normal_AP_L151872
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_depleted_mononuclear_cells_normal_AP_A153795
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_depleted_mononuclear_cells_normal_AP_P151634
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_normal_AP_A199913
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_normal_AP_P1101158
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_A298786
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_C1101656
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_P254426
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_normal_breast_associated_CD45+_AP31985
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P1102873
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P250297

View Short Tag Libraries

TissueLibrary Name - Long TagsTotal Tags
BladderLSAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02406216426
 LSAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02413335801
 LSAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02645833968
 LSAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02654640198
 LSAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02664244612
Bone MarrowLSAGE_Bone_Marrow_AML_FS_CD34+CD38+61519
 LSAGE_Bone_Marrow_Cancer_FS_hs04054900037
 LSAGE_Bone_Marrow_Normal_FS_hs04044842547
BrainLSAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_425C262642
 LSAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_425Otx2siRNA97291
 LSAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-N94937
 LSAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-V280827
 LSAGE_Brain_fetal_normal_B_S1305546
 LSAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_28d29873
 LSAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_4d28166
 LSAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_stem_cells26381
 LSAGE_Brain_normal_substantia_nigra_B_141773
BreastLSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C1_IDC314286604
 LSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C2_IDC344720960
 LSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C3_IDC384117410
 LSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C4_IDC403570910
 LSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C5_IDC273796568
 LSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C6_IDC314208755
 LSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_SSEA4+_C7_IDC403381240
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N1_N339646880
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N2_N3513584223
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N3_N473036002
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N4_N481802274
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N5_N471890938
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N6_N481048765
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N7_N5811007864
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_BWHT18_DCIS50701
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_CT15_IDC21840
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_MD_LCIS67834
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC765091
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC873967
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC963539
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_DCIS657049
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_IDC768024
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+AP_IDC965935
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC773410
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC866520
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC2639361
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC2857956
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_PE250132
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_ASC352478
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_PE252342
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC2852781
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC2954080
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_X_MUC1+_AP75147
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_myoepithelium_X_ITGB6+_AP78785
 LSAGE_Breast_fibroadenoma_MD55688
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N1541430
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N241551
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N576469
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N256008
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N580464
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N1571704
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N576227
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_IDC769006
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N1563994
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N576173
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CL_HME5055516
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_B_IDC850485
 LSAGE_Breast_phyllodes_tumor_fibroblasts_AP_07020259575
ColonLSAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Anoxia79053
 LSAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Normal_Oxygen79284
 LSAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_wildtype_p53_Anoxia79015
 LSAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_wildtype_p53_Normal_Oxygen80398
Embryonic TissueLSAGE_Embryo_Pre-Cancer_B_hs03246893016
EyeLSAGE_Eye_Retinoblastoma_B_hs038912434232
KidneyLSAGE_Kidney_Glomeruli_Normal_B_bjballer148905
LungLSAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_B_136256
Lymph NodeLSAGE_Lymph_Node_Lymphoma_B_172008
 LSAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs01964791481
 LSAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs02045178993
MuscleLSAGE_Muscle_Rhabdomyosarcoma_B_161270
OtherLSAGE_Esophagus_Adenocarcinoma_B_CA1D73793
 LSAGE_Esophagus_Dysplasia_B_HGD0278611
 LSAGE_Esophagus_Dysplasia_B_LGD0174904
 LSAGE_Esophagus_Normal_B_CN0175634
 LSAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_C0181380
 LSAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_HAIIb66988
 LSAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_NAM0178548
 LSAGE_GallBladder_Normal_B_HN85706
 LSAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs04295756848
 LSAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs04306399705
 LSAGE_Rheumatoid_arthritis_synovial_fibroblast_CS42472
 LSAGE_Urothelium_normal_B_hs02393114307
PancreasLSAGE_Pancreas_normal_B_121520
RetinaLSAGE_Retina_Retinoblastoma_B_188490
 LSAGE_Retina_normal_B_4cRet103701
SkinLSAGE_Foreskin_normal_B_hs03053940350
 LSAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02795703298
 LSAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02803618498
 LSAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02833692239
 LSAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02843892507
 LSAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02733881770
 LSAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02743895211
 LSAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02754128221
 LSAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02765631800
 LSAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02715807686
 LSAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02724397550
 LSAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02775269789
 LSAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02783042221
 LSAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02816517089
 LSAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02824411636
Stem CellLSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_BG01_normal_p20_CL_SHE19201668
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H13_normal_p22_CL_SHE15221101
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H14_normal_p22_CL_SHE14212170
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H1_normal_p31_CL_SHE17276203
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H1_normal_p54_CL_SHE16218214
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H7_normal_p33_CL_SHE13272465
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H9_normal_p38_CL_SHES2401432
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HES3_normal_p16_CL_SHE10205353
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HES4_normal_p36_CL_SHE11209232
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HSF6_normal_p50_CL_SHES9224488
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_normal_CL_hs02383636083
TestisLSAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs02126370161
 LSAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs02135935490
 LSAGE_Testis_Embyronal_Carcinoma_B_166352
UterusLSAGE_Uterus_Normal_B_hs01946452623
 LSAGE_Uterus_normal_B_hs01953718463
VascularLSAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_liver_associated_AP_NLEC177759
 LSAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs02306755622
 LSAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs02376135688
White Blood CellsLSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_IDC734399
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_lung_macrophage_normal_AP_L151872
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_depleted_mononuclear_cells_normal_AP_A153795
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_depleted_mononuclear_cells_normal_AP_P151634
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_normal_AP_A199913
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_normal_AP_P1101158
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_A298786
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_C1101656
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_P254426
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P1102873
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P250297

Back to Short Tag Libraries Back to Long Tag Libraries