Skip Navigation
National Cancer Institute U.S. National Institutes of Health National Cancer Institute
SAGE Genie
  • Human SAGE Genie Tools
  • Downloads
  • Digital Karyotyping

SAGE Absolute Level Lister

What the SAGE Absolute Level Lister Can Do

The SAGE Absolute Level Lister breaks down the total number of tags in a single library into various expression levels from lowest to highest and lists the distinct tags in each expression level.

SAGE Library List

  • Click on the library to find library information.
  • Click on the "Total Tag" number to view the tag frequency distribution of the library.
  • SAGE library names describes the convention for naming SAGE libraries and explains the codes.

View Long Tag Libraries

TissueLibrary Name - Short TagsTotal Tags
BladderSAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02406216426
 SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02413335801
 SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02645833968
 SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02654640198
 SAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02664244612
BoneSAGE_Pelvis_mixoid_chondrosarcoma_grade2_B_UIHT083577
Bone MarrowSAGE_Bone_Marrow_AML_FS_CD34+CD38+61519
 SAGE_Bone_Marrow_Cancer_FS_hs04054900037
 SAGE_Bone_Marrow_Normal_FS_hs04044842547
 SAGE_Bone_marrow_normal_AP_CD34+/CD38+/lin+81595
 SAGE_Bone_marrow_normal_AP_CD34+/CD38-/lin-86391
 SAGE_Bone_marrow_normal_B_D0136577
BrainSAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_425C262642
 SAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_425Otx2siRNA97291
 SAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-N94937
 SAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-V280827
 SAGE_Brain_astrocyte_normal_CL_NHA551481
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_343100158
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_407108312
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_439107824
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_584103008
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_82899939
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H102051573
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H1055109886
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H27296059
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_H970106982
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_R140118733
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_III_B_R927107344
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H127114489
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H359105764
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H388106285
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H501128309
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H516108116
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H518116022
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H530102439
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_II_B_H56388568
 SAGE_Brain_astrocytoma_grade_I_B_H104375922
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoblastoma_B_81933975
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_115062373
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_139456314
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_23946653
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_H58068614
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R1023122690
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R35373822
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R45551825
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R51084073
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R51275379
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R58252189
 SAGE_Brain_ependymoma_B_R628120431
 SAGE_Brain_fetal_normal_B_S1305546
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_GBM106259762
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H111068986
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H1353124805
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H137149338
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H1425C88990
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_H833100600
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R20101053
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R336102322
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_R7099099
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_B_pooled56428
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_28d110624
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_4d115212
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_H39255990
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_H54+EGFRvIII56982
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_H54+LacZ66908
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_stem_cells108414
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CS_TA246678
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_control_CL_H24760428
 SAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_hypoxia_CL_H24771765
 SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_III_B_SF236659786
 SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_II_B_SF217648711
 SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_II_B_SF362244857
 SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_I_B_SF427169253
 SAGE_Brain_meningioma_grade_I_B_SF446554647
 SAGE_Brain_normal_cortex_B_BB54294233
 SAGE_Brain_normal_cortex_B_pool662451
 SAGE_Brain_normal_leptomeninges_B_AL272473
 SAGE_Brain_normal_peds_cortex_B_H157177554
 SAGE_Brain_normal_substantia_nigra_B_141773
 SAGE_Brain_normal_thalamus_B_124015
 SAGE_Brain_oligodendroglioma_B_100132442
 SAGE_Brain_oligodendroglioma_B_H98827864
BreastSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C1_IDC314286604
 SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C2_IDC344720960
 SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C3_IDC384117410
 SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C4_IDC403570910
 SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C5_IDC273796568
 SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C6_IDC314208755
 SAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_SSEA4+_C7_IDC403381240
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N1_N339646880
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N2_N3513584223
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N3_N473036002
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N4_N481802274
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N5_N471890938
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N6_N481048765
 SAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N7_N5811007864
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_95-25939364
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_95-34767070
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_BWHT18_DCIS50701
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_CT15_IDC21840
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_DCIS-460605
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_DCIS-543098
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_IDC-368891
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_IDC-464095
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_IDC-560451
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MCF7control_0h59877
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MCF7estradiol_10H60725
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MCF7estradiol_3h60162
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MDA435C47270
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MDA435H2446631
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_MDA435H4840323
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_ZR75_1_estrogen38797
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_ZR75_1_tamoxifen40052
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_CL_ZR75_1_untreated32303
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_MD_DCIS40783
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_MD_LCIS67834
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_DCIS681452
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_DCIS751993
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC765091
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC873967
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC963539
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_DCIS657049
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_IDC768024
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS-266168
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS-357402
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS672857
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_DCIS789184
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+AP_IDC773410
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC866520
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC965935
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC2639361
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC2857956
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_PE250132
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_ASC352478
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_PE252342
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC2852781
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC2954080
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_X_MUC1+_AP75147
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_metastasis_B_249794
 SAGE_Breast_carcinoma_myoepithelium_X_ITGB6+_AP78785
 SAGE_Breast_fibroadenoma_MD55688
 SAGE_Breast_metastatic_carcinoma_B_LN145087
 SAGE_Breast_metastatic_carcinoma_B_LN260343
 SAGE_Breast_normal_B_gestational hyperplasia161704
 SAGE_Breast_normal_FS_NER34565
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_N148729
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_BEREP4+_AP_N250512
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N1541430
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N241551
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N576469
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N256008
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N580464
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N1571704
 SAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N576227
 SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_IDC769006
 SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N157222
 SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N1563994
 SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N576173
 SAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CL_HME5055516
 SAGE_Breast_normal_organoid_B58181
 SAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_AP_179152
 SAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_B_IDC850485
 SAGE_Breast_phyllodes_tumor_fibroblasts_AP_07020259575
CartilageSAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_1_CL_UIIC033081
 SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_B_UIGA093846
 SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_CL_UIFU075019
 SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_2_CL_UIGE077757
 SAGE_Cartilage_chondrosarcoma_grade_3_CL_UIIA068021
 SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIEK037747
 SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIFK085944
 SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGD0109862
 SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGP0108319
 SAGE_Cartilage_dedifferentiated_chondrosarcoma_metastasis_CL_UIGX088439
CerebellumSAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_127338614
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_96-04-P01952645
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_97-05-P01569971
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_97-05-P31274295
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-04-P11732570
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-04-P49443068
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-05-P04089258
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-05-P60848451
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-09-P55885984
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_98-13-P30145342
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_C60974612
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_DL583671
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_DL768392
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H132259498
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H141361853
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H27572318
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H30660454
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H48457469
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H87667404
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_B_H97285376
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_CL_4-HCR66599
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_CL_D28366316
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_CL_H34143920
 SAGE_Brain_medulloblastoma_CL_mhh-147858
 SAGE_Brain_normal_cerebellum_B_150385
 SAGE_Brain_normal_cerebellum_B_BB54240500
ColonSAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_B_Tu10255700
 SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_B_Tu9841371
 SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_Caco260682
 SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_HCT11655641
 SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_RKO51294
 SAGE_Colon_adenocarcinoma_CL_SW83761148
 SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Anoxia79053
 SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Normal_Oxygen79284
 SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_wildtype_p53_Anoxia79015
 SAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_wildtype_p53_Normal_Oxygen80398
 SAGE_Colon_normal_B_NC149610
 SAGE_Colon_normal_B_NC248479
Embryonic TissueSAGE_Embryo_Pre-Cancer_B_hs03246893016
EyeSAGE_Eye_Retinoblastoma_B_hs038912434232
 SAGE_Eye_lens_B_UIHI085898
Gastrointestinal TractSAGE_Stomach_normal_MD_13S45908
HeartSAGE_Heart_normal_B_183063
KidneySAGE_Kidney_Glomeruli_Normal_B_bjballer148905
 SAGE_Kidney_carcinoma_B_D2100281
 SAGE_Kidney_embryonic_CL_293+beta-catenin23519
 SAGE_Kidney_embryonic_CL_293-control41955
 SAGE_Kidney_normal_B_140993
LiverSAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_B_K160319
 SAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_B_K2D46853
 SAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_CL_K354842
 SAGE_Liver_cholangiocarcinoma_CL_K452973
 SAGE_Liver_normal_B_166308
LungSAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_B_136256
 SAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_MD_L1086887
 SAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_MD_L935916
 SAGE_Lung_normal_B_188708
 SAGE_Lung_normal_CL_L1542226
 SAGE_Lung_normal_CL_L1628983
 SAGE_Lung_tumor_associated_chronic_inflammation_B_UIHM098962
Lymph NodeSAGE_Lymph_Node_Lymphoma_B_172008
 SAGE_Lymph_Node_normal_B_199426
 SAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs01964791481
 SAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs02045178993
MuscleSAGE_Muscle_Rhabdomyosarcoma_B_161270
 SAGE_Muscle_normal_B_old53889
 SAGE_Muscle_normal_B_young53947
OtherSAGE_Esophagus_Adenocarcinoma_B_CA1D73793
 SAGE_Esophagus_Dysplasia_B_HGD0278611
 SAGE_Esophagus_Dysplasia_B_LGD0174904
 SAGE_Esophagus_Normal_B_CN0175634
 SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_C0181380
 SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_HAIIb66988
 SAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_NAM0178548
 SAGE_GallBladder_Normal_B_HN85706
 SAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs04295756848
 SAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs04306399705
 SAGE_Placenta_hydatidiform_mole_B_1101677
 SAGE_Rheumatoid_arthritis_synovial_fibroblast_CS42472
 SAGE_Urothelium_normal_B_hs02393114307
OvarySAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-641443
 SAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-753514
 SAGE_Ovary_adenocarcinoma_B_OVT-831987
 SAGE_Ovary_carcinoma_CL_A278021369
 SAGE_Ovary_carcinoma_CL_ES2-131159
 SAGE_Ovary_cystadenoma_CL_ML10-1055144
 SAGE_Ovary_endometriosis_CL_E1276097
 SAGE_Ovary_normal_CL_IOSE29EC-1147159
 SAGE_Ovary_normal_CS_HOSE_447728
PancreasSAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_B_91-1611333582
 SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_B_96-625233213
 SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_CL_CAPAN137674
 SAGE_Pancreas_adenocarcinoma_CL_Panc124749
 SAGE_Pancreas_carcinoma_CL_ASPC31224
 SAGE_Pancreas_carcinoma_CL_PL4529557
 SAGE_Pancreas_normal_B_121520
 SAGE_Pancreas_normal_CS_H12632223
 SAGE_Pancreas_normal_CS_HX31985
PeritoneumSAGE_Peritoneum_mesothelioma_B_1232529
 SAGE_Peritoneum_normal_B_1353527
PlacentaSAGE_Placenta_first_trimester_normal_B_189265
 SAGE_Placenta_normal_B_1118083
ProstateSAGE_Prostate_adenocarcinoma_CL_LNCaP22344
 SAGE_Prostate_adenocarcinoma_MD_PR31764951
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_B_LN-122599
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_B_pool266034
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_A+30298
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP60250
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP-C40029
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP-T43542
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_LNCaP_no-DHT62160
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_AS240768
 SAGE_Prostate_carcinoma_CL_PC3_Mock38819
 SAGE_Prostate_normal_B_264058
 SAGE_Prostate_normal_MD_PR31759277
 SAGE_Prostate_normal_epithelium_CS_confluent71897
 SAGE_Prostate_normal_epithelium_CS_senescent71717
RetinaSAGE_Retina_Macula_normal_B_4Mac101417
 SAGE_Retina_Peripheral_normal_B_159661
 SAGE_Retina_Peripheral_normal_B_2105312
 SAGE_Retina_Peripheral_normal_B_4Peri126691
 SAGE_Retina_Pigment_epithelium_normal_B_153666
 SAGE_Retina_Retinoblastoma_B_188490
 SAGE_Retina_macula_normal_B_HMAC2102417
 SAGE_Retina_normal_B_4cRet103701
 SAGE_Retinal_Pigment_Epithelium_normal_B_4MacRPE77262
 SAGE_Retinal_Pigment_Epithelium_normal_B_4PeriRPE90199
SkinSAGE_Foreskin_normal_B_hs03053940350
 SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02795703298
 SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02803618498
 SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02833692239
 SAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02843892507
 SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02733881770
 SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02743895211
 SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02754128221
 SAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02765631800
 SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02715807686
 SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02724397550
 SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02775269789
 SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02783042221
 SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02816517089
 SAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02824411636
 SAGE_Skin_melanoma_B_DB126032
 SAGE_Skin_melanoma_B_DB241338
 SAGE_Skin_normal_B_NS36615
Spinal CordSAGE_Spinal_cord_normal_B_154785
Stem CellSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_BG01_normal_p20_CL_SHE19201668
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H13_normal_p22_CL_SHE15221101
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H14_normal_p22_CL_SHE14212170
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H1_normal_p31_CL_SHE17276203
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H1_normal_p54_CL_SHE16218214
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H7_normal_p33_CL_SHE13272465
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H9_normal_p38_CL_SHES1151735
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H9_normal_p38_CL_SHES2401432
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HES3_normal_p16_CL_SHE10205353
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HES4_normal_p36_CL_SHE11209232
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HSF6_normal_p50_CL_SHES9224488
 SAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_normal_CL_hs02383636083
StomachSAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_B_G23464925
 SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_G32946802
 SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HG793714
 SAGE_Stomach_adenocarcinoma_MD_HS2958831
 SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_G18963075
 SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_xenograft_X10169749
 SAGE_Stomach_carcinoma_B_xenograph_X4351620
 SAGE_Stomach_normal_B_antrum26653
 SAGE_Stomach_normal_MD_14S73353
 SAGE_Stomach_normal_epithelium_B_body124761
TestisSAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs02126370161
 SAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs02135935490
 SAGE_Testis_Embyronal_Carcinoma_B_166352
ThyroidSAGE_Thyroid_follicular_adenoma_B_TT005101578
 SAGE_Thyroid_follicular_carcinoma_B_TT004124664
 SAGE_Thyroid_normal_B_001115938
Uncharacterized TissueSAGE_Fibroblasts_CL_postcrisis21833
 SAGE_Universal_reference_human_RNA_CL51729
UterusSAGE_Uterus_Normal_B_hs01946452623
 SAGE_Uterus_endometrium_normal_CS_DI121991
 SAGE_Uterus_normal_B_hs01953718463
VascularSAGE_Vascular_endothelium_breast_carcinoma_associated_P1H12+_AP_DCIS665314
 SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_hemangioma_B_14675680
 SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_breast_associated_P1H12+_AP_157023
 SAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_liver_associated_AP_NLEC177759
 SAGE_Vascular_normal_CS_VEGF+57316
 SAGE_Vascular_normal_CS_control51642
 SAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs02306755622
 SAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs02376135688
White Blood CellsSAGE_Leukocytes_normal_B_147873
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_DCIS666176
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_IDC734399
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_lung_macrophage_normal_AP_L151872
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_depleted_mononuclear_cells_normal_AP_A153795
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_depleted_mononuclear_cells_normal_AP_P151634
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_normal_AP_A199913
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_normal_AP_P1101158
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_A298786
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_C1101656
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_P254426
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_normal_breast_associated_CD45+_AP31985
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P1102873
 SAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P250297

View Short Tag Libraries

TissueLibrary Name - Long TagsTotal Tags
BladderLSAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02406216426
 LSAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02413335801
 LSAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02645833968
 LSAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02654640198
 LSAGE_Bladder_Cancer_B_hs02664244612
Bone MarrowLSAGE_Bone_Marrow_AML_FS_CD34+CD38+61519
 LSAGE_Bone_Marrow_Cancer_FS_hs04054900037
 LSAGE_Bone_Marrow_Normal_FS_hs04044842547
BrainLSAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_425C262642
 LSAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_425Otx2siRNA97291
 LSAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-N94937
 LSAGE_Brain_Medulloblastoma_CL_UW228-V280827
 LSAGE_Brain_fetal_normal_B_S1305546
 LSAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_28d29873
 LSAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_4d28166
 LSAGE_Brain_glioblastoma_CL_stem_cells26381
 LSAGE_Brain_normal_substantia_nigra_B_141773
BreastLSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C1_IDC314286604
 LSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C2_IDC344720960
 LSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C3_IDC384117410
 LSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_CD24+_C4_IDC403570910
 LSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C5_IDC273796568
 LSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_EPCR+_C6_IDC314208755
 LSAGE_Breast_Carcinoma_SSEA4+_C7_IDC403381240
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N1_N339646880
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N2_N3513584223
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N3_N473036002
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD24+_N4_N481802274
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N5_N471890938
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N6_N481048765
 LSAGE_Breast_Normal_Epithelium_CD44+_N7_N5811007864
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_BWHT18_DCIS50701
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_B_CT15_IDC21840
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_MD_LCIS67834
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC765091
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC873967
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_myofibroblast_CD10+_AP_IDC963539
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_DCIS657049
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_associated_stroma_B_IDC768024
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+AP_IDC965935
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC773410
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_BerEP4+_AP_IDC866520
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC2639361
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_IDC2857956
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD24+_AP_PE250132
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_ASC352478
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_CD44+_AP_PE252342
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC2852781
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_PROCR+_AP_IDC2954080
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_epithelium_X_MUC1+_AP75147
 LSAGE_Breast_carcinoma_myoepithelium_X_ITGB6+_AP78785
 LSAGE_Breast_fibroadenoma_MD55688
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N1541430
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N241551
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD24+_AP_N576469
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N256008
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_CD44+_AP_N580464
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N1571704
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_epithelium_MUC1+_AP_N576227
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_IDC769006
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N1563994
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CD10+_AP_N576173
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_myoepithelium_CL_HME5055516
 LSAGE_Breast_normal_stroma_B_IDC850485
 LSAGE_Breast_phyllodes_tumor_fibroblasts_AP_07020259575
ColonLSAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Anoxia79053
 LSAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_p53_knockout_Normal_Oxygen79284
 LSAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_wildtype_p53_Anoxia79015
 LSAGE_Colon_carcinoma_CL_Hct116_wildtype_p53_Normal_Oxygen80398
Embryonic TissueLSAGE_Embryo_Pre-Cancer_B_hs03246893016
EyeLSAGE_Eye_Retinoblastoma_B_hs038912434232
KidneyLSAGE_Kidney_Glomeruli_Normal_B_bjballer148905
LungLSAGE_Lung_adenocarcinoma_B_136256
Lymph NodeLSAGE_Lymph_Node_Lymphoma_B_172008
 LSAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs01964791481
 LSAGE_Lymph_node_Lymphoma_B_hs02045178993
MuscleLSAGE_Muscle_Rhabdomyosarcoma_B_161270
OtherLSAGE_Esophagus_Adenocarcinoma_B_CA1D73793
 LSAGE_Esophagus_Dysplasia_B_HGD0278611
 LSAGE_Esophagus_Dysplasia_B_LGD0174904
 LSAGE_Esophagus_Normal_B_CN0175634
 LSAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_C0181380
 LSAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_HAIIb66988
 LSAGE_GallBladder_Adenocarcinoma_B_NAM0178548
 LSAGE_GallBladder_Normal_B_HN85706
 LSAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs04295756848
 LSAGE_Peripheral_Blood_Cancer_B_hs04306399705
 LSAGE_Rheumatoid_arthritis_synovial_fibroblast_CS42472
 LSAGE_Urothelium_normal_B_hs02393114307
PancreasLSAGE_Pancreas_normal_B_121520
RetinaLSAGE_Retina_Retinoblastoma_B_188490
 LSAGE_Retina_normal_B_4cRet103701
SkinLSAGE_Foreskin_normal_B_hs03053940350
 LSAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02795703298
 LSAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02803618498
 LSAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02833692239
 LSAGE_Skin_Cancer_B_hs02843892507
 LSAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02733881770
 LSAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02743895211
 LSAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02754128221
 LSAGE_Skin_Melanoma_B_hs02765631800
 LSAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02715807686
 LSAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02724397550
 LSAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02775269789
 LSAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02783042221
 LSAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02816517089
 LSAGE_Skin_Normal_B_hs02824411636
Stem CellLSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_BG01_normal_p20_CL_SHE19201668
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H13_normal_p22_CL_SHE15221101
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H14_normal_p22_CL_SHE14212170
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H1_normal_p31_CL_SHE17276203
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H1_normal_p54_CL_SHE16218214
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H7_normal_p33_CL_SHE13272465
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_H9_normal_p38_CL_SHES2401432
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HES3_normal_p16_CL_SHE10205353
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HES4_normal_p36_CL_SHE11209232
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_HSF6_normal_p50_CL_SHES9224488
 LSAGE_Embryonic_stem_cell_normal_CL_hs02383636083
TestisLSAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs02126370161
 LSAGE_Testis_Embryonal_Carcinoma_CL_hs02135935490
 LSAGE_Testis_Embyronal_Carcinoma_B_166352
UterusLSAGE_Uterus_Normal_B_hs01946452623
 LSAGE_Uterus_normal_B_hs01953718463
VascularLSAGE_Vascular_endothelium_normal_liver_associated_AP_NLEC177759
 LSAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs02306755622
 LSAGE_Vein_normal_B_hs02376135688
White Blood CellsLSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_breast_carcinoma_associated_CD45+_AP_IDC734399
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_lung_macrophage_normal_AP_L151872
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_depleted_mononuclear_cells_normal_AP_A153795
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_depleted_mononuclear_cells_normal_AP_P151634
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_normal_AP_A199913
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocyte_normal_AP_P1101158
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_A298786
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_C1101656
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_monocytes_normal_AP_P254426
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P1102873
 LSAGE_White_Blood_Cells_plaque_macrophage_normal_AP_P250297

Back to Short Tag Libraries Back to Long Tag Libraries